KünstlerInnen

KünstlerInnen

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

A

Faisal Abdu'Allah & Clive Allen
Ewald Oberleitner/Georg Adamek
Dennis Adams
Bob Adrian X
AES
Eva Afuhs & Andrej Chlobystin
alien productions
Faisal Abdu'Allah & Clive Allen
Merry Alpern
Bartolomeo Ammannati
Iris Andraschek
APSOLUTNO
Art in Ruins
Michael Asher
ATTILA Foundation
Dominique Auerbacher

B

b_books/p=press
Bader & Tanterl
John Baldessari
Lewis Baltz
Gilles Barbier
Peter Baren
Jack Bauer
Martin Behr
Monica Studer/Christoph v d Berg
Willie Bester
Biefer/Zgraggen
Richard Billingham
Sabine Bitter/Helmut Weber
Sabine Bitter
Milan Blanuša
Christopher Bledowski
Mel Bochner
Slavko Bogdanović
Henry Bond
Luchezar Boyadjiev
Serhiy Bratkov
Martin Breindl
Rosa Brueckl/Gregor Schmoll
Alain Bublex
Kurt Buchwald
Daniele Buetti
Daniel Buren
Manuela Burkart
Burkine

C

Frank Castelyns
Helen Chadwick
Jacques Charlier
Eva Afuhs & Andrej Chlobystin
Jasmina Cibic
Krysztof Jerzy Cichosz
Critcal Art Ensemble
Petér Csikvári

D

Josef Dabernig
Walter Daems
Michel Dector & Michel Dupuy
Silvie & Chérif Defraoui
Plamen Dejanov & Swetlana Heger
Thomas Demand
Goran Despotovski
Braco Dimitrijević
Otto Dix
DJ Tankred
Willie Doherty
Veronika Dreier
Michel Dector & Michel Dupuy
Nikola Džafo

E

Martin Eberhart
Manfred Erjautz
Fedo Ertl

F

Harun Farocki
László Fehér
Werner Feiersinger
Hans-Peter Feldmann
Thomas Feuerstein
Hans Florey
Bill Fontana
Formalhaut
Andrea Fraser
Darko Fritz
Seiichi Furuya

G

G.R.A.M.
Jochen Gerz
Nenad Glišić
Davide Grassi
Tomaž Gregorič
Živko Grozdanić
Reinhard P. Gruber
Karl Grünling

H

Hans Haacke
Ilse Haider
Eric Hattan
Pia Lanzinger und Michael Hauffen
Plamen Dejanov & Swetlana Heger
Georg Herold
Ignaz Hofer
Peter Gerwin Hoffmann
Werner Hofmeister
Michael Hofstetter
Jenny Holzer
Tamara Horáková & Ewald Maurer
Alfred Hrdlicka
Markus Huemer
Philip Huyghe

I

Rainer Iglar
Aleksandar Ilic
Dragan Ilić
Intro-Graz-Spection
IRWIN

J

Ulrich Jahrmann
Sanjin Jukić

K

Helmut & Johanna Kandl
Žiga Kariž
Herwig Kempinger
Ali Kepenek
Ivana Keser
Orhan Kipcak
Jürgen Klauke
Astrid Klein
Klub Zwei
Peter Kogler/Romana Scheffknecht
Oleg Komov
Andree Korpys
Jelena Kovačević-Jureša
Brigitte Kowanz
Johann Peter Krafft
Verena Kraft/Kurt Petz
Martin Krenn
Conrad Kreuzer
Richard Kriesche
Kriesche/Hoffmann
Elke Krystufek
Zofia Kulik
Raimund Kummer
Wladimir Kuprijanow

L

Marie-Jo Lafontaine
Pia Lanzinger
Pia Lanzinger und Michael Hauffen
Leben & Kracina
Ange Leccia
LED ART
Judith Leikauf
Andreas Leikauf
El Lissitzky
Markus Löffler

M

Kasimir Malewitsch
Franz Josef Manskirsch
Dragan Matić
Gordon Matta-Clark
Tamara Horáková & Ewald Maurer
Andrea Mayr/Michael Posch
Matthew McCaslin
Allan McCollumayr/Laurie Simmons
John Miller
Otto Mittmannsgruber
Gerald Muhr
Carl Leopold Müller

N

Christoph Nebel
Shirin Neshat
Josef Neugebauer

O

Ewald Oberleitner/Georg Adamek
Martin Osterieder
Tony Oursler

P

Ria Pacquee
Paper Tiger Television
Esther Parada
Beate Passow
Slavica Perković
Philippe Perrin
Verena Kraft/Kurt Petz
Nana Petzet
Pablo Picasso
Franz Pichler
Pierre et Gilles
Jack Pierson
Tomás a Ester Polcarovi
Erwin Posarnig
Andrea Mayr/Michael Posch
Hannes Priesch
Richard Prince
PRINZGAU/podgorschek
PROTOPLAST
Andrew Putter

R

Norbert Radermacher
Ivana Rakidžić
Heimo Ranzenbacher
Werner Reiterer
Oliver Ressler
Sophie Ristelhuber
Fred Ritchin
Joke Robaard
Gerald Rockenschaub
ROH
Anton Romako
UgoRondinone
Martha Rosler
Gerhard Roth
Thomas Roth
Konstanze Ruhm
Stefan Römer
Gerhard Rühm

S

Peter Kogler/Romana Scheffknecht
Klaus Scherübel
Jörg Schlick
Eva Schmeiser-Cadia
Rosa Brueckl/Gregor Schmoll
Martin Schnur
Klaus Schuster
Michael Schuster
Scurvy
Sašo Sedlaček
Richard Serra
Bruno Serralongue
Andres Serrano
Esther Shalev-Gerz
Jeffrey Shaw
Cindy Sherman
Matta Wagnest & Mio Shirai
Allan McCollumayr/Laurie Simmons
Martin Sjoberg
Hartmut Skerbisch
Gunther Skreiner
Sodomka/Breindl
son:Da
Nika Span
Martin Strauß
Ingeborg Strobl
Monica Studer/Christoph v d Berg
Studio Azzurro
Heribert Sturm
subREAL

T

TEER
Wolfgang Temmel
Zoran Todorović
Milica Tomić
Polona Tratnik
Selman Trtovac
Holger Trülzsch

U

USI

V

VALIE EXPORT
Gerald van der Kaap
Andrea van der Straeten

W

W. W. Anger
Martin Wagner
Matta Wagnest & Mio Shirai
Matta Wagnest
Günter Waldorf
Heimo Wallner
Nick Waplington
Sabine Bitter/Helmut Weber
Andreas von Weizsäcker
Sven Westerlund
Rachel Whiteread
Stephen Willats
Sue Williamson
Manfred Willmann
Jörg-Martin Willnauer
Eduard Winklhofer
Anita Witek
Erwin Wurm
Matthias Wähner

Y

Jun Yang

Z

Vadim Zakharov
Hanspeter Zechner
Biefer/Zgraggen
Heimo Zobernig
Ivan Zupanc
Rudolf Zündel